We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our. Privacy Policy.
WED OCT 4 at 3:30PM
North
QUEEN ELIZABETH
LA MATHESON
LA Matheson
WED OCT 4 at 3:30PM
North
NORTH SURREY
JOHNSTON HEIGHT. .
LA Matheson
WED OCT 4 at 3:30PM
South
PRINCESS MARGAR.
KHALSA
Khalsa
WED OCT 4 at 3:30PM
South
ENVER CREEK
PANORAMA RIDGE
Khalsa
WED OCT 4 at 4:00PM
South
FRANK HURT
WHITE ROCK CHRI. .
White Rock Christian
WED OCT 4 at 4:30PM
North
NORTH SURREY
QUEEN ELIZABETH
LA Matheson
WED OCT 4 at 4:30PM
North
CLAYTON HEIGHTS
LA MATHESON
LA Matheson
WED OCT 4 at 4:30PM
South
PANORAMA RIDGE
KHALSA
Khalsa
WED OCT 4 at 4:30PM
South
ENVER CREEK
PRINCESS MARGAR. .
Khalsa
THU OCT 12 at 3:30PM
North
CLAYTON HEIGHTS
NORTH SURREY
North Surrey
THU OCT 12 at 3:30PM
North
JOHNSTON HEIGHT.
QUEEN ELIZABETH
North Surrey
THU OCT 12 at 3:30PM
South
KHALSA
ENVER CREEK
Enver Creek
THU OCT 12 at 3:30PM
South
FRANK HURT
PRINCESS MARGAR. .
Princess Margaret
THU OCT 12 at 3:30PM
South
WHITE ROCK CHRI.
PANORAMA RIDGE
Princess Margaret
THU OCT 12 at 4:30PM
North
JOHNSTON HEIGHT.
CLAYTON HEIGHTS
North Surrey
THU OCT 12 at 4:30PM
North
LA MATHESON
NORTH SURREY
North Surrey
THU OCT 12 at 4:30PM
South
WHITE ROCK CHRI.
PRINCESS MARGAR. .
Princess Margaret
THU OCT 12 at 4:30PM
South
FRANK HURT
PANORAMA RIDGE
Princess Margaret
WED OCT 18 at 3:30PM
North
LA MATHESON
JOHNSTON HEIGHT. .
Johnston Heights
WED OCT 18 at 3:30PM
North
QUEEN ELIZABETH
CLAYTON HEIGHTS
Johnston Heights
WED OCT 18 at 3:30PM
South
PRINCESS MARGAR.
PANORAMA RIDGE
Panorama Ridge
WED OCT 18 at 3:30PM
South
KHALSA
FRANK HURT
Frank Hurt
WED OCT 18 at 3:30PM
South
ENVER CREEK
WHITE ROCK CHRI. .
Frank Hurt
WED OCT 18 at 4:30PM
North
QUEEN ELIZABETH
LA MATHESON
Johnston Heights
WED OCT 18 at 4:30PM
North
NORTH SURREY
JOHNSTON HEIGHT. .
Johnston Heights
WED OCT 18 at 4:30PM
South
ENVER CREEK
FRANK HURT
Frank Hurt
WED OCT 18 at 4:30PM
South
WHITE ROCK CHRI.
KHALSA
Frank Hurt
TUE OCT 24 at 3:30PM
North
NORTH SURREY
QUEEN ELIZABETH
Queen Elizabeth
TUE OCT 24 at 3:30PM
North
CLAYTON HEIGHTS
LA MATHESON
Queen Elizabeth
TUE OCT 24 at 3:30PM
South
ENVER CREEK
PANORAMA RIDGE
Panorama Ridge
TUE OCT 24 at 3:30PM
South
PRINCESS MARGAR.
KHALSA
Panorama Ridge
TUE OCT 24 at 4:00PM
South
WHITE ROCK CHRI.
FRANK HURT
Frank Hurt
TUE OCT 24 at 4:30PM
North
CLAYTON HEIGHTS
NORTH SURREY
Queen Elizabeth
TUE OCT 24 at 4:30PM
North
JOHNSTON HEIGHT.
QUEEN ELIZABETH
Queen Elizabeth
TUE OCT 24 at 4:30PM
South
KHALSA
PANORAMA RIDGE
Panorama Ridge
TUE OCT 24 at 4:30PM
South
ENVER CREEK
PRINCESS MARGAR. .
Panorama Ridge
WED NOV 1 at 3:30PM
North
JOHNSTON HEIGHT.
CLAYTON HEIGHTS
Clayton Heights
WED NOV 1 at 3:30PM
North
LA MATHESON
NORTH SURREY
Clayton Heights
WED NOV 1 at 3:30PM
South
ENVER CREEK
KHALSA
Khalsa
WED NOV 1 at 4:30PM
North
LA MATHESON
JOHNSTON HEIGHT. .
Clayton Heights
WED NOV 1 at 4:30PM
North
QUEEN ELIZABETH
CLAYTON HEIGHTS
Clayton Heights
THU NOV 2 at 4:00PM
South
PANORAMA RIDGE
WHITE ROCK CHRI. .
White Rock Christian
THU NOV 2 at 4:00PM
South
FRANK HURT
PRINCESS MARGAR. .
White Rock Christian
THU NOV 2 at 5:00PM
South
PRINCESS MARGAR.
WHITE ROCK CHRI. .
White Rock Christian
THU NOV 2 at 5:00PM
South
FRANK HURT
PANORAMA RIDGE
White Rock Christian
TUE NOV 7 at 3:30PM
South
WHITE ROCK CHRI.
ENVER CREEK
Enver Creek
TUE NOV 7 at 3:30PM
South
FRANK HURT
KHALSA
Enver Creek
TUE NOV 7 at 4:30PM
South
FRANK HURT
ENVER CREEK
Enver Creek
TUE NOV 7 at 4:30PM
South
WHITE ROCK CHRI.
KHALSA
Enver Creek
WED NOV 8 at 3:30PM
South
PANORAMA RIDGE
PRINCESS MARGAR. .
Princess Margaret
Junior Boys Tier II Volle..
MEMBER SCHOOLS
 
SURREY WEATHER
Surrey, BC, Canada
BCSS Contacts

BCSS Commissioners

 

Commissioners

School

Contact Info

Aquatics

Bruce Ito

West Point Grey Academy

4125 West 8th Avenue

Vancouver, BC V6R 4P9

P: 604-224-1332 Ext. 213

F: 604-224-1334

E: bito@wpga.ca

Badminton

Jeff Hunt

St. Michaels University

3400 Richmond Rd.

Victoria, BC V8P 4P5

P: (250) 592-2411

F: (250) 592-2812

E: jeff.hunt@smus.ca

Basketball (Boys)

Kerry Taylor

Fleetwood Park Secondary

7940 – 156th St.

Surrey, BC V3S 3R3

P: (604) 597-6481

F: (604) 597-6481

E: taylor_k@surreyschools.ca

Basketball (Girls)

Brett Westcott

Spectrum Community School

957 Burnside Road

West Victoria, BC V8Z 6E9

P: (250) 479-8271

F: (250) 479-8204

E: westcott@shaw.ca

Cross Country

Nancy Champagne

Fleetwood Park Secondary

7940 - 156 St.

Surrey, BC, V3S 3R3

P: (604) 597-2301

F: (604) 597-6481

E:champagne_n@surreyschools.ca

Curling

Janet Dunkin

 

P: 604 984 7565 or 604 679 7565

E: 

Field hockey

Alanna Martin

Brentwood College School

2735 Mount Baker Rd.

Mill Bay, BC, V0R 2P1

P: (250) 743-5521

F: (250) 743-2911

E: alanna.martin@brentwood.bc.ca

Football

Brien Gemmell

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

6151 180 St 

Surrey, BC V3S 4L5

P: 604) 574-7407

F: (604) 574-4759

E: gemmell_b@surreyschools.ca

Golf

Bill Richards

Seaquam Secondary

11584 Lyon Rd

Delta, BC V4E 2K4

P: (604) 591-6166

F:  (604) 591-5800

E: brichards@deltasd.bc.ca

Gymnastics

Adrian Wong

Moscrop Secondary

4433 Moscrop Secondary

Burnaby, BC V5G 2G3

P: (604) 664-8575

F: (604) 664.8581

E: jockpunk@hotmail.com

Mountain Biking

Chris Stromgren

Salmon Arm Secondary

551 – 14th Street NE

Salmon Arm, BC V1E 4P2

P: (250) 832-2188

F: (604) 832-6112

E: cstromgr@sd83.bc.ca

Rugby

Stephen Rowell

Robert Bateman Secondary

36045 Exbury Ave.

Abbotsford, BC V2S 6X6

P: (604) 864-0220

F: (604) 852-4694

E: stephen_rowell@sd34.bc.ca

Skiing/Snowboarding

Hubert Wohlgemuth

St. George’s School

4175 W 29th Ave.

Vancouver, BC V6S 1V1

P: (604) 224-1304 ext. 3715

F: (604) 224-7066

E: hwohl@stgeorges.bc.ca

Soccer

Don Moslin

Woodlands Secondary

1270 Strathmore St.

Nanaimo, BC V9S 2L9

P: (250) 753-2271

F: (250) 753-5429

E: dmoslin@sd68.bc.ca

Tennis

Marci McLean

Brentwood College

2735 Mount Baker Rd.

Mill Bay, BC VOR 1P1

P: (250) 743-5521

F: (250) 743-2911

E: marci.mclean@brentwood.bc.ca

Track and Field

Andrew  Lenton

Thomas Haney Secondary

23000-116 Ave.

Maple Ridge, BC V2X 0T8

P; (604) 463-2001

F: (604) 467-9081

E: Andrew_Lenton@sd42.ca

Volleyball (Boys)

Fane Triggs

Kelowna Secondary

1079 Raymer Ave.

 Kelowna, B.C. V1Y 4Z7

P: (250) 762-2805

F: (250) 870-5005

E: ftriggs@sd23.bc.ca

Volleyball (Girls)

Joe Moreira

Mount Sentinel Secondary

1014 Playmor Rd.

PO Box 99

South Slocan, BC V0G 2G0

P: (250) 359.7219

F: (250) 359.7688

E: jmoreira@sd8.bc.ca

Wrestling

Ian McDonald

Carson Graham Secondary

2145 Jones Ave.

North Vancouver, B.C. V7M 2W7

P: (604) 903-3555

F: (604) 903-3556

E: IMcdonald@nvsd44.bc.ca

 

© 2023, SURREY SECONDARY SCHOOLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN